Endorsements

DTC Chairs & Elected Officials

 

Cathy Osten, State Senator and First Selectman of Sprague
Martin Looney, State Senate President Pro Tem
Christopher Bielik, First Selectman, Beacon Falls
Sandy Pierog, First Selectwoman, Bolton
Ellen Zoppo-Sassu, Mayor, Bristol
Sandy Litvack, Greenwich Selectman and former Assistant United States Attorney General
Matt Hoey, First Selectman, Guilford
Luke Bronin, Mayor, Hartford
Michael Smart, City/Town Clerk, New Haven
Tyisha Walker-Myers, President of the Board of Alders, New Haven
Eric Wellman, First Selectman, Simsbury
Saud Anwar, Mayor, South Windsor
Don Trinks, Mayor, Windsor
Tarek Raslan, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Ansonia
Brian McDermott, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Avon
Chris Davey, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Bolton
Laura Orban, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Brookfield
Tom Sevigny, Selectman and Democratic Town Committee Chair, Canton
Aniello Malerba, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Derby
Barbara Moore, Democratic Town Committee Chair, East Hampton
Marc Conte Sr, Democratic Town Committee Chair, East Haven
Adam Halberg, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Easton
Jaime Foster, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Ellington
Steve Sheinberg, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Fairfield
Veronica Wallace, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Guilford
Tom Wakely, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Lisbon
Jennine Lupo, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Litchfield
Peggy Lyons, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Madison
Curt Bosco, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Middlebury
Cheryl Pizzo, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Middlefield
Rich Smith, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Milford
Laura Garay, Democratic Town Committee Chair, New Hartford
Vinnie Mauro Jr, Democratic Town Committee Chair, New Haven
Martha Marx, Democratic Town Committee Chair, New London
Kathy Spinato-Grant, Democratic Town Committee Chair, North Haven
Ed Camacho, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Norwalk
Derell Wilson, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Norwich
Karla Desjardins, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Plainfield
Stephan Behuniak, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Seymour
David Gioiello, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Shelton
Kevin Comer, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Washington
Beth Sabilia, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Waterford
Al Simon, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Windsor
Charles Super, Democratic Town Committee Chair, Woodstock
Derby Democratic Town Committee
Kent Democratic Town Committee
Middlebury Democratic Town Committee
Pomfret Democratic Town Committee
Washington Democratic Town Committee

 

 

Organizations

 

Communications Workers of America Local 1298
Connecticut State Council of Machinists
International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators Local 33
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 35

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 90
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 488
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 478
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades District Council 11
National Union of Healthcare Workers
Sheet Metal Workers Local 40
United Association Local 777 of Plumbers and Pipefitters
Stamford Fire Fighters Association, IAFF Local 786
New Haven Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 825
Jason Diaz, President, Hartford Fire Fighters Association Local 760

Paid for by Mattei for CT, Doug Spencer, Treasurer. Approved by Chris Mattei. Privacy Policy | Contact